Night mode

Frances Fisher

Frances Fisher (born 11 May 1952) is a British-born American actress. She is known for her roles as Strawberry Alice, the madame prostitute in Unforgiven (1992), directed by Clint Eastwood; and Ruth DeWitt Bukater, the mother of Kate Winslet's character in Titanic (1997); directed by James Cameron. Both films won the Academy Award for Best Picture.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1952-05-11

Place of Birth: Milford-on-the-sea, Hampshire, England, UK

Also Known As:

Stream thousands of movies and TV shows free.